Track: Knutstorp
Heat type: Q1
Date: 23 September
Weather: Wet
Track: Knutstorp
Heat type: Q2
Date: 23 September
Weather: Wet
Race # 13
Track: Knutstorp
Heat type: Race1
Date: 24 September
Weather: Dry
Pos Num Driver Car Team Club Laps Fastest lap Diff. to vict. Png
1 3 Johan Kristoffersson SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Team Westom 20 0:58.184 20 laps 25
2 12 Richard Göransson Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing Örebro RC 20 0:58.301 +0.486 18
3 11 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing Skellefteå MS 20 0:58.192 +7.466 15
4 8 Björn Wirdheim Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering Wäxjö MS 20 0:58.990 +21.617 12
5 37 Daniel Haglöf SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Borlänge MK 20 0:59.154 +23.288 10
6 13 Carl Philip Bernadotte Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing KAK 20 0:58.956 +24.206 8
7 20 Mattias Andersson Dacia SE MA:GP Åtvidabergs MK 20 0:58.933 +26.977 6
8 24 Linus Ohlsson Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering JKC 20 0:58.472 +28.892 4
9 9 Reuben Kressner Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering Järfälla MK 19 0:58.935 +1 Lap 2
10 7 Philip Morin SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Luleå MS DNS
Race # 14
Track: Knutstorp
Heat type: Race2
Date: 24 September
Weather: Dry
Pos Num Driver Car Team Club Laps Fastest lap Diff. to vict. Png
1 20 Mattias Andersson Dacia SE MA:GP Åtvidabergs MK 20 0:58.960 20 laps 25
2 11 Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing Skellefteå MS 20 0:58.571 +0.927 18
3 8 Björn Wirdheim Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering Wäxjö MS 20 0:58.849 +5.936 15
4 12 Richard Göransson Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing Örebro RC 20 0:58.703 +6.498 12
5 9 Reuben Kressner Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering Järfälla MK 20 0:59.253 +9.828 10
6 3 Johan Kristoffersson SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Team Westom 20 0:58.849 +10.278 8
7 37 Daniel Haglöf SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Borlänge MK 20 0:59.335 +14.381 6
8 24 Linus Ohlsson Saab 9-3 TTA Flash Engineering JKC 12 0:59.912 DNF
9 13 Carl Philip Bernadotte Volvo S60 TTA Cyan Racing KAK 9 0:59.635 DNF
10 7 Philip Morin SEAT Leon STCC PWR Racing Team Luleå MS 6 0:59.444 DNF